High School Sports

Swim Team Schedule TBA
Please visit the Swim team website for more information
 
Coming Soon!!
Berean Christian has participated in cooperative teams with Gibbs High School for the past decade in the sports of Football, XCountry, Baseball, and Softball. Since our move to Div. II in the fall of 2019, we are working on new exciting partnerships in some of our sports.  While we have started our first boys and girls golf teams and plan to start tennis in the spring.
 
BEREAN EAGLE SOCCER 2020HEAD COACH: KIAH SHAFFER

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location         

Aug 25th

Tues

6pm

Cocke County

BEREAN

Aug 28th

Friday

530pm

Maryville Christian School

MCS

Sept 3rd

Tues

5:30pm

Concord Christian School

BEREAN

Sept 8th

Tues

6pm

Webb School

WEBB

Sept 10th

Thurs

6pm

Fulton High School

BEREAN

Sept 15th

Tues

6pm

Maryville Christian School

BEREAN

Sept 19th

Sat

11 am

Providence

Providence

Sept 22nd

Tues

6pm

CAK

CAK

*Sept 24th*

*Thurs*

6pm 

*Austin East*

*BEREAN*    

Sept 29th 

Tues

6pm

Lakeway

Lakeway

Oct 1st

Thurs

6pm

Grace

BEREAN

Oct 3rd 

Thurs

TBA

District Start

Higher seed 

Oct 5th

Sat

TBA

District Final 

Higher Seed 

 


Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location         

Aug 18

Tues

5:30

Trailblazers

BEREAN

Aug 20

Thur

5:30

Maryville Christian

MCS

Aug 24

Mon

5:30

Powell High School

PHS

Aug 27

Thur

5:30

Concord Christian

BEREAN

Sept 1

Tues

5:30

Lakeway Christian

BEREAN

Sept 3

Thur

5:30

First Baptist Acad

BEREAN

Sept 10

Thur

5:00

Christian Acad Knoxville

CAK

Sept 14

Mon

5:30

Maryville Christian

BEREAN

Sept 15

Tues

5:30

Grace Christian

GCA

*Sept 21*

Mon

5:30

*Cosby High School*

*BEREAN*

Sept 22

Tues

5:00

The King’s Academy

TKA

Sept 29

   

POSTSEASON

BEGINS

 
HEAD COACH: MARK KAMER
ASSISTANT COACH: BROOKE MAJORITY

BEREAN GOLF 2020

HEAD COACH: MATT GRABOWSKI

JULY

     

Mon 27

Lakeway

at Dandridge 4pm

Coaches Choice

Mon 27

SD / Career

at Egwani

Coaches Choice

Thur 30

Jamboree/FBA

at 3 Ridges

 
       

AUGUST

     

Mon 03

Morristown Invitational

The Country Club

(Boys)

Tue 04

Morristown Invitational

The Country Club

(Girls)

Thurs 06

FBA

at 3 Ridges 4:30

 

Mon 10

Lakeway

at 3 Ridges 4:30

 

Thur 13

Grainger

at Clinch

 

Mon 17

Lakeway,TKA, GCA

at 3 Ridges 4:30

 

Thur 20

Carter

at River Islands 

 

Mon 24

Webb

at Egawani

 

Thur 27

CAK

at TN National 4pm

 
       

SEPT

     

Wed 02

Gibbs

at 3 Ridges

 

Tue 08

Lakeway

at Dandridge 4pm

 

21-25th

DISTRICT

at Knoxville

3 Ridges GC

Tue 29

REGION

Bear Trace (Chattanooga)

 

OCT

     

12-13

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP