Fall Team Schedules!

 

Berean Lady Eagle Volleyball Schedule

 

July 25th-26th Camp at Rocky Top w/ Coach Brent Carter & Coach Chris Hames, also Team Retreat (7/25-27)

Aug. 3rd       Play day @ Northview Academy

Aug. 10th     Scrimmage @ Rocky Top Sports World

               Middle School, JV, Varsity

 Aug. 19th     @ Heritage JV/V play Heritage

Varsity only plays William Blount

 Aug. 20th     vs. Maryville Christian School

               5:30/6:30

 Aug. 22nd     @ First Baptist Powell

               5:30 pm

 Aug. 23rd-24th Sunsphere Tournament

               @ Wilderness in the Smokies ??

 Aug. 26th     @ Webb

               5:30/6:30

 Aug. 27th     @ Alcoa tri-match with Maryville

               JV 5:00 pm V 6:00 pm 7:00 pm

 Aug. 29th     

 Sept. 3rd     

 Sept. 5th      @ King’s Academy* (tri-match?)

               6:30/7:30 ??

 Sept. 9th     

 Sept. 10th    vs. CAK*

               5:30/6:30

 Sept. 16th    @ Maryville Christian

               5:30/6:30

 Sept. 17th    @ Concord Christian*

               5:30/6:30

 Sept. 19th    vs. Grace Christian*

               5:30/6:30

 Sept. 23rd    vs. Webb*

               5:30/6:30

 Sept. 24th    vs. First Baptist*  **Senior Night** Starting at 5:30 Game at 6:00

 Sept. 26th    @ Northview Academy

               5:30/6:30

Postseason

Oct. 1st       District meeting for coaches, Oct. 3rd       Play in @ higher seed, Oct. 5th       District Tournament @ Webb,

Oct. 10th     Regions @ higher seed

 Oct. 12th     Region tournament @ Grace Christian Knox

 Oct. 15th     First round state

 Oct. 19th     State Quarterfinals

 Oct. 22nd-24th State Tournament

 

 

Lady Eagles Soccer Schedule 2019

   

Cosby Play Day

Sat. Aug 10

TBA

@ Cosby

 

bye

Thurs Aug 15

     

bye

Tues Aug 20

     

Cocke Co.

Thurs Aug 22

6:00 PM

HOME

 

CAK

Mon. Aug. 26

6:00 PM

HOME

 

Austin East

Thurs Aug 29

6:00 PM

@ Austin East

bye

Tues Sep 3

     

Harriman

Thurs sep 5

6:00 PM

HOME

 

Lakeway

Tues Sept10

6:00 PM

HOME

 

bye

Tues sept 17

     

Union Co

Thurs sept 19

6:00 PM

HOME

 

Fulton

Tues sept 24

6:00 PM

@Sansom Sports Complex

bye

Thurs sept 26

     

Campbell Co

Mon sept 30

6:00 PM

@ Campbell Co

bye

Tues Oct 1

     

?

Thurs Oct 3

sr night?

   

Sevier Co.

Mon. Oct 7

6:00 PM

@ Sevier Co.

 
         
 

 

 

 

Golf      
Opponent Date Time Location
5 Star Prep Masters July 29   Oak Ridge CC
SD, Alcoa, Kingston, Gibbs July 29   Egwani Farms Gc
5 Star Prep Masters Jul 30   Oak Ridge CC
Morristown Inv Tournament Aug 5   The Country Club
Morristown Inv Tournament Aug 6   The Country Club
Fulton Aug 6   Whittle Springs GC
Grainger Co Aug 12   Clinchview GC
CAK Aug 22   Tennessee National GC
Fulton Aug 27   Whittle Springs GC
CAK Sep 5   Three Ridges GC
Powell, OR, Halls Sep 9   Beaver Brook CC
District Tournament Sep 16   Three Ridges GC
Region Tournament Sep 20   Three Ridges GC